Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ups,Branding,Blinds,Internet,School Desk,Wall Paneling,Floor Matting,Electric Work,Content,Screen,L
Description
Organisation Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4585564
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 02:24
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Dynamic Technology and Solutions

Contract Value

999000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anish Saini
Department: Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Dynamic Technology and Solutions - 15-02-2024 15:10:00 MSE MSE Qualified
2 M/S A.K ENTERPRISES - 15-02-2024 15:47:24 MSE MSE Qualified
3 M/S MAHAVIR TRADERS - 15-02-2024 02:13:31 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
4 RAJDHANI TRADERS - 15-02-2024 20:48:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 Royal Mech Technologies - 14-02-2024 13:46:35 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Dynamic Technology and Solutions(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : UPS,BRANDING,BLINDS,INTERNET,SCHOOL DESK,WALL PANELING,FLOOR MATTING,ELECTRIC WORK,CONTENT,SCREEN,L 999000.00 L1
2 M/S A.K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UPS,BRANDING,BLINDS,INTERNET,SCHOOL DESK,WALL PANELING,FLOOR MATTING,ELECTRIC WORK,CONTENT,SCREEN,L 1000000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
UPS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 17000.000
BRANDING NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 50000.000
BLINDS NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 48000.000
INTERNET NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 40000.000
SCHOOL DESK NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 237000.000
WALL PANELING NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 60000.000
FLOOR MATTING NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 50000.000
ELECTRIC WORK NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 47000.000
CONTENT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 40000.000
SCREEN NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 390000.000
Lecture Stands NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 20000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise