Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper Trident Spectra 75 Gsm,Fs Paper Trident Spectra 75 Gsm,Jk Excel Bond Paper 100 Gsm,File Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3666036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS | - | 18-07-2023 00:05:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2023 00:17:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAJAD TRADERS | - | 17-07-2023 22:59:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAJAD TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper Trident Spectra 75 GSM,FS Paper Trident Spectra 75 GSM,JK Excel Bond Paper 100 GSM,File Co | 127000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper Trident Spectra 75 GSM,FS Paper Trident Spectra 75 GSM,JK Excel Bond Paper 100 GSM,File Co | 138171.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JALAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper Trident Spectra 75 GSM,FS Paper Trident Spectra 75 GSM,JK Excel Bond Paper 100 GSM,File Co | 141610.50 | L3 |