Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cholesterol,Triglycerides,Hdl Cholesterol,Ldl Cholesterol Direct Reagent,Urea Berthelot,Creatinine,
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4501641
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 20, 2024 16:37
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 935 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHEMPHARM

Contract Value

209213.91

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Surjya Sekhar Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHEMPHARM - 08-02-2024 12:43:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 M/S ASSAM CHEMICALS - 16-02-2024 11:42:12 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 M/S RHINO CORPORATION - 12-02-2024 23:51:58 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 MEDISYS - 07-02-2024 19:50:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHEMPHARM(MII) Item Categories : CHOLESTEROL,TRIGLYCERIDES,HDL CHOLESTEROL,LDL CHOLESTEROL DIRECT REAGENT,UREA BERTHELOT,CREATININE, 209213.91 L1
2 M/S ASSAM CHEMICALS (MII) Item Categories : CHOLESTEROL,TRIGLYCERIDES,HDL CHOLESTEROL,LDL CHOLESTEROL DIRECT REAGENT,UREA BERTHELOT,CREATININE, 412546.81 L2
3 M/S RHINO CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : CHOLESTEROL,TRIGLYCERIDES,HDL CHOLESTEROL,LDL CHOLESTEROL DIRECT REAGENT,UREA BERTHELOT,CREATININE, 416829.66 L3
4 MEDISYS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : CHOLESTEROL,TRIGLYCERIDES,HDL CHOLESTEROL,LDL CHOLESTEROL DIRECT REAGENT,UREA BERTHELOT,CREATININE, 473630.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CHOLESTEROL NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 3770.000
TRIGLYCERIDES NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 7930.000
HDL CHOLESTEROL NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2736.000
LDL CHOLESTEROL DIRECT REAGENT NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4228.000
UREA BERTHELOT NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 900.000
CREATININE NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 1785.000
UREA KINETIC GLDH NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 2681.000
URIC ACID NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 3960.000
BILIRUBIN TOTAL and DIRECT NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 216.000
ALKALINE PHOSPHATE NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 2538.000
SGOT AST NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 2310.000
SGPT ALT NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 2310.000
ALBUMIN 2 x50 ml NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 740.110
GGT NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 2312.500
TOTAL PROTEIN NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 742.000
A AMYLASE NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2148.000
LIPASE NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 6608.000
Serum CALCIUM NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 1057.280
SODIUM NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 4630.000
POTASSIUM NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 4630.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise