Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hdl Cholesterol With Calibrator,Triglycerides,Urea,Creatinine Enzymatic,Bilirubin Direct,Bilirubi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4717908 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRANSASIA BIO-MEDICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
129769.92
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Kumar Agrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 11-03-2024 10:54:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | TRANSASIA BIO-MEDICALS LIMITED | - | 09-03-2024 15:57:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRANSASIA BIO-MEDICALS LIMITED | Item Categories : HDL Cholesterol with calibrator,Triglycerides,Urea,Creatinine - Enzymatic,Bilirubin Direct,Bilirubi | 129769.92 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDL Cholesterol with calibrator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8686.720 |
| Triglycerides | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7352.800 |
| Urea | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8097.600 |
| Creatinine - Enzymatic | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 23284.800 |
| Bilirubin Direct | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3673.600 |
| Bilirubin Total | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3673.600 |
| Uric Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5006.400 |
| Albumin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1439.200 |
| Total protein | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1293.600 |
| Alkaline Phosphatase -ERBA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5930.400 |
| 4 Chanel ISE Module Reagent Solution Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 61331.200 |