Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint Penguard Hb Red,Paint Penguard Hb White,Paint Penguard Hb Grey,Jotamastic 80 Black Epoxy Mast
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4203360
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 13, 2023 16:10
End Date
Expired 24/11/2023

Expired 1017 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGNIJEET - 13-11-2023 15:27:08 N/A Disqualified
2 DELTA SALES & SERVICES - 18-11-2023 13:54:26 MSE Qualified
3 DHARMA ENGINEERING SERVICES - 23-11-2023 23:27:42 N/A Qualified
4 FLY AGENCY - 23-11-2023 18:40:53 MSE Disqualified
5 mitali enterprises - 24-11-2023 10:51:16 MSE Qualified
6 ROSHNI SHIP REPAIRS AND ENGINEERS - 21-11-2023 11:43:51 MSE Disqualified
7 TSK TRADERS - 24-11-2023 09:24:51 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DELTA SALES & SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Paint Penguard HB Red,Paint Penguard HB White,Paint Penguard HB Grey,Jotamastic 80 Black Epoxy Mast 65840.00 L1
2 mitali enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Penguard HB Red,Paint Penguard HB White,Paint Penguard HB Grey,Jotamastic 80 Black Epoxy Mast 86700.00 L2
3 DHARMA ENGINEERING SERVICES Item Categories : Paint Penguard HB Red,Paint Penguard HB White,Paint Penguard HB Grey,Jotamastic 80 Black Epoxy Mast 98800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise