Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid: Specialty Paints For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialty Paints: Penguard Hb Red Jotun, Paint Hardtop Xp, Penguard Hb Green, And Paint Hardtop Xp Green. 🖌️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Performance Paints. Keywords: Penguard Hb, Paint Hardtop Xp, Penguard Hb Green, Paint Hardtop Xp Green, Defence Paints, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Penguard Hb Red Jotun,Paint Hardtop Xp,Penguard Hb,Paint Hardtop Xp Green,Penguard Hb Green Jotun
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4942048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K.MARINE WORKS | - | 04-06-2024 13:55:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jitu Enterprise | - | 04-06-2024 00:42:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISE | - | 03-06-2024 17:41:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARTH ENTERPRISE | - | 04-06-2024 13:51:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 04-06-2024 12:51:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI SOMNATH ENTERPRISE | - | 03-06-2024 17:52:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARTH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Penguard HB Red Jotun,Paint Hardtop XP,Penguard HB,Paint Hardtop XP Green,Penguard HB Green Jotun | 176520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Penguard HB Red Jotun,Paint Hardtop XP,Penguard HB,Paint Hardtop XP Green,Penguard HB Green Jotun | 180280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SOMNATH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Penguard HB Red Jotun,Paint Hardtop XP,Penguard HB,Paint Hardtop XP Green,Penguard HB Green Jotun | 185840.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Jitu Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Penguard HB Red Jotun,Paint Hardtop XP,Penguard HB,Paint Hardtop XP Green,Penguard HB Green Jotun | 192000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Penguard HB Red Jotun,Paint Hardtop XP,Penguard HB,Paint Hardtop XP Green,Penguard HB Green Jotun | 193180.00 | L5 |