Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
𧬠Procurement Opportunity: Metabolism Research Kits 𧬠The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ppar? Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit, Ampk And Acc Antibody Sampler Kit, And Adiponectin Elisa Kit. š Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Supporting Metabolism Research And Requires Suppliers To Provide High Quality, Reliable Kits That Meet Stringent Scientific Standards. Keywords: Ppar? Antibody Sampler Kit, Ampk Antibody Sampler Kit, Acc Antibody Sampler Kit, Adiponectin Elisa Kit, Metabolism Research, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Scientific Research Supplies, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ppar? Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit,Ampk And Acc Antibody Sampler Kit,Adipo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4950533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satish Raghunath Zope
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : Cell Signaling Technology Model : NA Title : PPARγ Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit | 11-06-2024 18:10:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INNOVA BIO LIFE TECHNOLOGY | Make : Cell Signaling Technology Model : 8660T Title : PPARγ Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit | 12-06-2024 11:10:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KESHRI NANDAN INDUSTRIES | Make : LAB CHEMICALS AND REAGENTS Model : LAB CHEMICALS AND REAGENTS Title : LAB CHEMICALS AND REAGENTS | 09-06-2024 17:10:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PIONEER BIO SOLUTION | Make : CELL SIGNALLING TECHNOLOGY Model : 8660T Title : PPARγ Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit | 11-06-2024 20:09:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PROFESSIONAL INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING CO | Make : - Model : 8660T Title : PPARγ Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit | 24-05-2024 14:31:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 28-05-2024 13:10:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SB Biochem | Make : Cell Signaling Technology Model : 8660T Title : PPARγ Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit | 12-06-2024 09:54:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VIGHNAHAR LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CST Model : 8660T Title : PPARgamma Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit | 12-06-2024 12:16:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VINAYAK PHARMA CHEM STEEL & ENGG | Make : CELL SIGNALLING TECHNOLOGY Model : 8600T Title : PPAR? Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit | 12-06-2024 10:26:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIONEER BIO SOLUTION | Item Categories : PPAR? Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit,AMPK and ACC Antibody Sampler Kit,Adipo | 186424.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIGHNAHAR LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PPAR? Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit,AMPK and ACC Antibody Sampler Kit,Adipo | 191207.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SB Biochem | Item Categories : PPAR? Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit,AMPK and ACC Antibody Sampler Kit,Adipo | 200800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INNOVA BIO LIFE TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : PPAR? Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit,AMPK and ACC Antibody Sampler Kit,Adipo | 215126.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PROFESSIONAL INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING CO | Item Categories : PPAR? Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit,AMPK and ACC Antibody Sampler Kit,Adipo | 291088.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BRACKER INDIA | Item Categories : PPAR? Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit,AMPK and ACC Antibody Sampler Kit,Adipo | 304734.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VINAYAK PHARMA CHEM STEEL & ENGG | Item Categories : PPAR? Regulated Fatty Acid Metabolism Antibody Sampler Kit,AMPK and ACC Antibody Sampler Kit,Adipo | 306432.00 | L7 |