Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cricket Bat,Cricket Gloves,Cricket Gloves,Cricket Stumps And Bails,Cricket Ball,Cricket Carry Bag,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5186862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S BABA SAI SPORTS
Contract Value
5487900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Netra Ranjan Mishra
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department Odisha
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAKA DISTRIBUTORS | Make : NA Model : AMITCO STROKEY | 02-08-2024 13:05:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAND SPORTS | Make : SG Model : SG-T-800-TENNIS-BAT | 01-08-2024 12:27:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHAUHAN CONSTRUCTION | Make : SG Model : SG-RR-EDITION-BAT | 31-07-2024 10:31:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | COMBINE INTELLIGENCE DIGITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DattasonfullsizeBatforCricket | 01-08-2024 15:11:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : Sportsstar | 29-07-2024 21:48:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Gem Reliable Trading and Repairing | Make : NA Model : DattasonfullsizeBatforCricket | 01-08-2024 17:01:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | HIND SPORTS | Make : NA Model : NA | 01-08-2024 16:27:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Jai Maa Tarini Trading and Repairing | Make : NA Model : DattasonfullsizeBatforCricket | 01-08-2024 16:56:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | K.G.H Sports | Make : SG Model : SG Maxstar Classic Cricket Bat | 30-07-2024 12:49:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | K3 ALERT SYSTEM | Make : ss Model : MASTER KASHMIR WILLOW SIZE 6 | 09-08-2024 12:39:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOXTANS Model : Cricket Bat | 31-07-2024 15:49:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S BABA SAI SPORTS | Make : ss Model : MASTER KASHMIR WILLOW SIZE 6 | 02-08-2024 12:07:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S NEW KALINGA SPORTS & FITTNESS | Make : SG Model : SG-T-1200-TENNIS-BAT | 01-08-2024 12:39:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : M Turbo Model : CRICKET BAT KASHMIR WILLOW TURBO | 27-07-2024 12:18:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | MOHAMMAD ALTAF | Make : SG Model : SG SUNNY TONNY | 31-07-2024 10:40:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | RAZA & COMPANY | Make : ss Model : SS-MASTER-8000-BAT | 30-07-2024 20:59:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | RISHAB SPORTS | Make : NA Model : Kashmir Willow BAT | 07-08-2024 16:11:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | SN ENTERPRISES | Make : ss Model : MASTER KASHMIR WILLOW SIZE 6 | 07-08-2024 13:31:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | SPORTOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA | 09-08-2024 15:08:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : NA Model : Cricket Bat | 25-07-2024 12:00:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SPORTS MANTRA | Make : ss Model : SS-SKY-STUNNER-BAT | 01-08-2024 12:33:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Make : NA Model : ZSF | 02-08-2024 12:16:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BABA SAI SPORTS | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket gloves,Cricket gloves,Cricket Stumps and Bails,Cricket Ball,Cricket Carry Bag,F | 5487900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket gloves,Cricket gloves,Cricket Stumps and Bails,Cricket Ball,Cricket Carry Bag,F | 6112480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K3 ALERT SYSTEM | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket gloves,Cricket gloves,Cricket Stumps and Bails,Cricket Ball,Cricket Carry Bag,F | 6326100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ss 1001- 1100 gram Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat | ss | MASTER KASHMIR WILLOW SIZE 6 | 660 | ₹ 1584000.000 |
| SG PVC Printed Full finger Cricket gloves, Size L | SG | SG Super Club Keeping Gloves | 220 | ₹ 232100.000 |
| SG PVC Printed Full finger Cricket gloves, Size L | SG | SG Super Club Keeping Gloves | 880 | ₹ 220000.000 |
| Unbranded A set of 6 Stumps and 4 Bails | NA | Wooden Stump Premium | 1320 | ₹ 244200.000 |
| Unbranded Synthetic leather Red Cricket Ball | NA | Synthetic Leather Cricket Ball | 2640 | ₹ 171600.000 |
| Unbranded Nylon Duffle Cricket Carry Bag, Capacity 90 liter | NA | UNBRANDED | 220 | ₹ 209000.000 |
| Unbranded Machine Stitched Football, Numbers of Panels 8 | NA | FOOTBALL SIZE 5 | 440 | ₹ 611600.000 |
| SG PVC Printed Full finger Cricket gloves, Size L | SG | SG Super Club Keeping Gloves | 440 | ₹ 182600.000 |
| Unbranded Any other Uniform Light Colour as per buyer's requirements Flexible Leather Volleyballs | NA | GOOD QUALITY VOLLEYBALLS | 440 | ₹ 721600.000 |
| Unbranded Nylon ( 9.7 meter Volleyball Net | NA | Nylon Volleyball Net | 220 | ₹ 215600.000 |
| vipson Aluminiun Alloy Badminton Racket of length 660 mm | vipson | BADMINTON RACKET 303 MOTI-T | 880 | ₹ 488400.000 |
| WINART Training Colour Badminton Net Dark Brown | WINART | Winart Fontana Shuttle Badminton Net Cotton One Side Tape | 220 | ₹ 191400.000 |
| Unbranded Any other hard wood with good resistance Carrom Board | NA | LUDO | 220 | ₹ 363000.000 |
| Unbranded Hard Plastic Chess Board | NA | LUDO FOLDABLE PLASTIC WITH COINS | 440 | ₹ 52800.000 |