Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Cricket Carry Bag,Cricket Stumps And Bails,Cricket Gloves,Cricket Net As P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS | Make : NA Model : 6555 | 09-08-2024 09:21:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COMEBACK INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : 6555 | 07-08-2024 16:39:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | K.G.H Sports | Make : NA Model : 6555 | 08-08-2024 12:44:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S GAURAV CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : 6555 | 07-08-2024 21:52:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S Jain Traders | Make : NA Model : 6555 | 09-08-2024 09:49:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S YASH COMPUTERS | Make : NA Model : 6555 | 09-08-2024 10:56:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SPORTS N FITNESS | Make : NA Model : 6555 | 08-08-2024 14:40:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 6555 | 09-08-2024 09:19:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Cricket Carry Bag,Cricket Stumps and Bails,Cricket gloves,Cricket Net as p | 222060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TANYA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Cricket Carry Bag,Cricket Stumps and Bails,Cricket gloves,Cricket Net as p | 230100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Jain Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Cricket Carry Bag,Cricket Stumps and Bails,Cricket gloves,Cricket Net as p | 237110.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S YASH COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Cricket Carry Bag,Cricket Stumps and Bails,Cricket gloves,Cricket Net as p | 247760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SPORTS N FITNESS (MII) | Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Cricket Carry Bag,Cricket Stumps and Bails,Cricket gloves,Cricket Net as p | 256560.00 | L5 |