Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Apple I Pad Pro 12.9 Inch (6th Generation)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480687 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUPER TECHNOLOGY
Contract Value
119000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sumit Suresh Shinde
Department:
Home Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Maharashtra State Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVENUE ENTERPRISES | Make : APPLE Model : Apple IPad Pro 12.9-inch Title : Apple IPad Pro 12.9-inch | 25-01-2024 13:47:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : APPLE PRODUCT Model : APPLE PRODUCT Title : APPLE | 15-01-2024 11:52:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESTORE ENTERPRISES | Make : Apple IPad Pro 12.9-inch (6th Generation ) Model : Apple IPad Pro 12.9-inch (6th Generation) Title : Apple IPad Pro 12.9-inch (6th Generation) | 25-01-2024 11:54:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INSPIRE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APPLE Model : IPAD PRO 12.9 WI-FI + CELLULAR Title : IPAD PRO 12.9 WI-FI+ CELLULAR | 23-01-2024 17:34:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RADIUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : Apple 12.9 inch iPad Pro 128GB and WiFi+cellullar Title : Apple 12.9 inch iPad Pro 128GB and WiFi+ cellullar | 24-01-2024 11:01:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUPER TECHNOLOGY | Make : RESELLER Model : Apple IPad Pro 12.9-inch Title : Apple IPad Pro 12.9-inch | 24-01-2024 13:53:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : IPAD Pro 12.9 Inch 128GB WIFI+ CELLULAR Title : IPAD Pro 12.9 Inch 128GB WIFI+ CELLULAR | 24-01-2024 11:20:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPER TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apple iPad Pro 12.9-inch (6th Generation) | 119000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESTORE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Apple iPad Pro 12.9-inch (6th Generation) | 125000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVENUE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Apple iPad Pro 12.9-inch (6th Generation) | 145000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apple IPad Pro 12.9-inch | RESELLER | Apple IPad Pro 12.9-inch | 1 | ₹ 119000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type