Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pump Submersible 3 Hp (Material Code 226216500)
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5063056
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 20, 2024 16:07
End Date
Expired 09/07/2024

Expired 790 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAMKRUPA TRADERS

Contract Value

71000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Surajit Ghosh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Alloy Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALLIED PUMPS Make : ALLIED PUMPS Model : ALLIED MAKE PUMP MODELNO-BPDN 302/03 UMAI 150 3/22 Title : PUMP MODELNO-BPDN 302/03 UMAI 150 3/22, POWER RATING: 7.5 HP, HEAD: 7-32 MTR, DISCHARGE: 90-30M3/HR, O/L80 06-07-2024 17:29:16 N/A Qualified
2 COSMOS PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : COSMOS PUMPS Model : CDW 54 M Title : PUMP SUBMERSIBLE 3HP (material code 226216500) 09-07-2024 12:36:16 MSE Qualified
3 GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GSSS 5.0-3 Title : GSSS 5.0-3 SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP 06-07-2024 11:37:08 MSE Qualified
4 GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES Make : GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES Model : PUMP SUBMERSIBLE 3HP (material code 226216500) Title : PUMP SUBMERSIBLE 3HP (material code 226216500) 26-06-2024 13:19:55 MSE Qualified
5 HET ENGINEERING AND PUMPS INDUSTRIES Make : HET Model : 2PDEW3-5 Title : SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP 06-07-2024 12:17:30 MSE Qualified
6 JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JEE PUMPS Model : JLSP 5/3 Title : PUMP SUBMERSIBLE 3HP (material Code 226216500) 05-07-2024 10:48:55 MSE Qualified
7 NATIONAL ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : WATERMAN Model : WATERMAN J72/2/5 Title : WATERMAN J72/2/5 08-07-2024 17:00:16 N/A Qualified
8 RAMKRUPA TRADERS Make : DELITE Model : DH-5.0 Title : 5HP 75mm O/L DELITE ISI HORIZONTAL OPENWELL SUBMERSIBLE PUMP 21-06-2024 13:54:54 N/A Qualified
9 SB PUMP INDUSTRIES Make : SB Model : SBDWL33 Title : 5: Dewatering Submersible Pump - SBDWL33 06-07-2024 13:28:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAMKRUPA TRADERS Item Categories : PUMP SUBMERSIBLE 3HP (material code 226216500) 60169.49 L1
2 NATIONAL ENGINEERING COMPANY Item Categories : PUMP SUBMERSIBLE 3HP (material code 226216500) 78078.00 L2
3 GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PUMP SUBMERSIBLE 3HP (material code 226216500) 87005.09 L3
4 SB PUMP INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PUMP SUBMERSIBLE 3HP (material code 226216500) 100500.00 L4
5 ALLIED PUMPS Item Categories : PUMP SUBMERSIBLE 3HP (material code 226216500) 109867.80 L5
6 COSMOS PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PUMP SUBMERSIBLE 3HP (material code 226216500) 120000.00 L6
7 HET ENGINEERING AND PUMPS INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PUMP SUBMERSIBLE 3HP (material code 226216500) 130506.78 L7
8 GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PUMP SUBMERSIBLE 3HP (material code 226216500) 150847.46 L8
9 JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PUMP SUBMERSIBLE 3HP (material code 226216500) 173075.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
5HP 75mm O/L DELITE ISI HORIZONTAL OPENWELL SUBMERSIBLE PUMP DELITE DH-5.0 2 ₹ 71000.000