Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Constr Mtrl For Veh Repair Bay,Ordinary Portland Cement,Coarse Sand,20mm Stone Aggregate,40mm Stone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4060636 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNWIN ENERGY AND INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2023 10:58:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUNWIN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2023 11:23:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISION MM INFRA & TRADING LLP | - | 20-10-2023 11:45:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNWIN ENERGY AND INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Constr Mtrl for Veh Repair Bay,Ordinary Portland Cement,Coarse Sand,20mm Stone Aggregate,40mm Stone | 582900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNWIN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Constr Mtrl for Veh Repair Bay,Ordinary Portland Cement,Coarse Sand,20mm Stone Aggregate,40mm Stone | 598165.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISION MM INFRA & TRADING LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Constr Mtrl for Veh Repair Bay,Ordinary Portland Cement,Coarse Sand,20mm Stone Aggregate,40mm Stone | 606410.00 | L3 |