Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Infrastructure Development Project 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), As A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Development Of A 6 Lane Greenfield Expressway Segment Near Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh. 🗺️ 📍 Project Scope: The Project Spans Approximately 8.765 Kilometers From Design Chainage (Ch.) 23.325 To 32.090. 🔒 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 80,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 7,37,00,000 This Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Project Is A Significant Infrastructure Initiative Aimed At Enhancing Connectivity Around Kanpur City. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Infrastructure Development, Highway Construction, Epc Project, Nhai, Greenfield Expressway, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Emd
Particulars Details
Title
Development Of 6 Lane Green Field (Package Iia) S From Design Ch.23.325 To Design Ch.32.090 Around Kanpur City (Length 8.765 Kms) In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Epc Mode
Description
Development Of 6 Lane Green Field (Package Iia) S From Design Ch.23.325 To Design Ch.32.090 Around Kanpur City (Length 8.765 Kms) In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Epc Mode
Organisation National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2023_NHAI_173834_1
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee 80000
EMD 7.37 Crore
Tender Value -
Place NHAI HQ
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=190404

Start Date November 08, 2023 23:25
End Date
Expired 28/08/2024

Expired 738 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.