Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Iron With Zinc Plain Galvanized Corrugated Sheet With Fftting Charge Of Modular Garages For D
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4654149
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 18, 2024 00:08
End Date
Expired 27/02/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GALAXY ENTERPRISES Make : IIron With Zinc Plain Galvanized Corrugated Sheet Model : Iron With Zinc Plain Galvanized Corrugated Sheet Title : Iron With Zinc Plain Galvanized Corrugated Sheet 24-02-2024 22:25:14 N/A Qualified
2 MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. Make : Iron Shelter for Tunguska Weapon Model : Iron Shelter for Tunguska Weapon Title : Iron Shelter for Tunguska Weapon 24-02-2024 22:40:42 N/A Qualified
3 TCS ENTERPRISES Make : Iron With Zinc Plain Galvanized Corrugated Sheet Model : Iron With Zinc Plain Galvanized Corrugated Sheet Title : Iron With Zinc Plain Galvanized Corrugated Sheet 24-02-2024 22:36:28 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GALAXY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Iron with zinc plain galvanized corrugated sheet with Fftting charge of modular Garages for D 161720.00 L1
2 TCS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Iron with zinc plain galvanized corrugated sheet with Fftting charge of modular Garages for D 182000.00 L2
3 MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. Item Categories : Iron with zinc plain galvanized corrugated sheet with Fftting charge of modular Garages for D 234000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise