Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Iron With Zinc Plain Galvanized Corrugated Sheet With Fftting Charge Of Modular Garages For D
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4582236
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 01:17
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GALAXY ENTERPRISES Make : IRON SHELTER FOR TUNGUSKA WEPON Model : IRON SHELTER FOR TUNGUSKA WEPON Title : IRON SHELTER FOR TUNGUSKA WEPON 15-02-2024 22:16:46 N/A Qualified
2 MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. Make : Iron Shelter for Tunguska Weapon Model : Iron Shelter for Tunguska Weapon Title : Iron Shelter for Tunguska Weapon 15-02-2024 22:22:26 N/A Qualified
3 TCS ENTERPRISES Make : Iron Shelter for Tunguska Weapon System Facility Model : Iron Shelter for Tunguska Weapon System Facility Title : Iron Shelter for Tunguska Weapon System Facility 15-02-2024 22:19:29 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GALAXY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Iron with zinc plain galvanized corrugated sheet with Fftting charge of modular Garages for D 161720.00 L1
2 TCS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Iron with zinc plain galvanized corrugated sheet with Fftting charge of modular Garages for D 169000.00 L2
3 MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. Item Categories : Iron with zinc plain galvanized corrugated sheet with Fftting charge of modular Garages for D 208000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise