Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Customized Gift Boxes ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Supply Of Gift Boxes Containing A Tie Pin, Lapel Pin, And Silicon Patches. ๐ซ๐ง๐ก๏ธ ๐ Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Design Samples, Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Proposals Must Meet The High Standards Set By The Ministry For Quality And Durability. Keywords: Gift Box, Tie Pin, Lapel Pin, Silicon Patches, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gift Box Containing Tie Pin, Lapel Pin And Silicon Patches
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE OFFSET | Make : tie pin Model : tie pin Title : tie pin | 19-07-2024 17:19:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MILESTONE SOLUTIONS | Make : milestonesolutions Model : milestonesolutions Title : GIFT BOX CONTAINING TIE PIN, LAPEL PIN AND SILICON PATCHES | 19-07-2024 13:48:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | REMEDIAL HUB | Make : PIONEER Model : PIONEER Title : GIFT BOX CONTAINING TIE PIN, LAPEL PIN AND SILICON PATCHES | 18-07-2024 15:54:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Saviour Biotech Inc | Make : ZEAL LABWARE Model : ZEAL LABWARE Title : GIFT BOX CONTAINING TIE PIN, LAPEL PIN AND SILICON PATCHES | 15-07-2024 13:26:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ZEAL LABWARE | Make : ZEAL LABWARE Model : ZEAL LABWARE Title : GIFT BOX CONTAINING TIE PIN, LAPEL PIN AND SILICON PATCHES | 15-07-2024 13:18:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILESTONE SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : GIFT BOX CONTAINING TIE PIN, LAPEL PIN AND SILICON PATCHES | 73300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REMEDIAL HUB (MII) | Item Categories : GIFT BOX CONTAINING TIE PIN, LAPEL PIN AND SILICON PATCHES | 3950000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZEAL LABWARE (MII) | Item Categories : GIFT BOX CONTAINING TIE PIN, LAPEL PIN AND SILICON PATCHES | 5000000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Saviour Biotech Inc (MII) | Item Categories : GIFT BOX CONTAINING TIE PIN, LAPEL PIN AND SILICON PATCHES | 5500000.00 | L4 |