Tender Details

About Tender

🎨 Call For Bids: Custom Jewelry And Accessories 🔍 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Manufacturers For The Production Of Custom Lapel Pins, Custom Cufflinks, Custom Tie Pins, And Associated Customized Boxes. 📦 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Bids Should Include Detailed Moulding And Design Charges, Along With A Demonstration Of Past Work In Custom Jewelry And Accessory Manufacturing. Keywords: Custom Lapel Pins, Custom Cufflinks, Custom Tie Pin, Customised Box, Moulding And Design Charging, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Lapel Pins,Custom Cufflinks,Custom Tie Pin,Customised Box,Moulding And Design Charging
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4936571
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 13, 2024 01:05
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 823 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHISHEK ENTERPRISES - 31-05-2024 15:45:34 MSE Disqualified
2 CREATIVE OFFSET - 28-05-2024 17:47:34 MSE Disqualified
3 FAIR ENTERPRISES - 16-05-2024 14:58:08 N/A Qualified
4 M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER - 13-05-2024 17:25:14 N/A Qualified
5 M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE - 14-05-2024 18:16:57 N/A Qualified
6 sheetal enterprises - 13-05-2024 15:51:39 N/A Disqualified
7 TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER - 13-05-2024 14:33:19 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER Item Categories : Custom Lapel Pins,Custom Cufflinks,Custom Tie Pin,Customised box,Moulding and design charging 198476.00 L1
2 FAIR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Lapel Pins,Custom Cufflinks,Custom Tie Pin,Customised box,Moulding and design charging 218790.00 L2
3 M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Custom Lapel Pins,Custom Cufflinks,Custom Tie Pin,Customised box,Moulding and design charging 223450.00 L3
4 M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER Item Categories : Custom Lapel Pins,Custom Cufflinks,Custom Tie Pin,Customised box,Moulding and design charging 231500.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise