Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Lancer With Flag,Steel T Rod With T Flag,Carpet Large,Table Mat Vip Layout,Runner Matt,Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4308241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANISH TRADERS | - | 06-02-2024 12:10:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders | - | 06-02-2024 21:03:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TANAZ DECORATORS | - | 06-02-2024 16:25:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIR ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 22:07:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TANAZ DECORATORS(MII) | Item Categories : Brass Lancer with Flag,Steel T Rod with T Flag,Carpet Large,Table Mat VIP Layout,Runner Matt,Table | 635930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANISH TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Brass Lancer with Flag,Steel T Rod with T Flag,Carpet Large,Table Mat VIP Layout,Runner Matt,Table | 729075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Brass Lancer with Flag,Steel T Rod with T Flag,Carpet Large,Table Mat VIP Layout,Runner Matt,Table | 763945.00 | L3 |