Tender Details

About Tender

🖨️ Procurement Notice: Epson Printer Supplies And Accessories 🖨️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Epson Printer Consumables And Accessories To Support Its Operational Requirements. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With The Specified Quality Standards. Keywords: Epson Cartridge 110 A, Epson Ink 008, Epson Ink 003, Epson Ink 774, Glossy Paper 210, Duracell Battery, Printer Supplies, Ministry Of Defence Procurement, Epson Printer Accessories
Particulars Details
Title
Cartriage 110 A,Epson Ink 008,Epson Ink 003,Epson Ink 774,Glossy Paper 210,Duracell Battery
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4910241
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 03, 2024 17:34
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 833 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHI ANSH INDUSTRIES - 23-05-2024 15:35:21 MII MSE Qualified
2 ANAND INFOTECH - 23-05-2024 18:05:32 MII MSE Disqualified
3 DEV ENTERPRISES - 08-05-2024 11:20:14 MII MSE Disqualified
4 DEVISH ENTERPRISES - 21-05-2024 14:57:41 MII MSE Disqualified
5 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-05-2024 18:27:38 MII MSE Disqualified
6 ESHANI TRADING - 03-05-2024 15:21:14 MII MSE Disqualified
7 FLEX SOLUTIONS - 24-05-2024 12:55:26 MII MSE Disqualified
8 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 24-05-2024 11:07:43 MII MSE Disqualified
9 JALARAM TREDARS - 23-05-2024 20:37:30 MII MSE Disqualified
10 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 08-05-2024 11:29:43 MII MSE Disqualified
11 Neha Enterprises - 23-05-2024 15:18:49 MII MSE Qualified
12 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-05-2024 13:34:15 MII MSE Disqualified
13 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 15-05-2024 12:14:39 MII MSE Disqualified
14 S R ENTERPRISES - 23-05-2024 11:14:18 MII MSE Qualified
15 SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES - 06-05-2024 15:30:56 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARTRIAGE 110A,EPSON INK 008,EPSON INK 003,EPSON INK 774,GLOSSY PAPER 210,DURACELL BATTERY 99660.00 L1
2 ABHI ANSH INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CARTRIAGE 110A,EPSON INK 008,EPSON INK 003,EPSON INK 774,GLOSSY PAPER 210,DURACELL BATTERY 114340.00 L2
3 Neha Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARTRIAGE 110A,EPSON INK 008,EPSON INK 003,EPSON INK 774,GLOSSY PAPER 210,DURACELL BATTERY 133400.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise