Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Calling All Printer And Toner Suppliers! 🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Epson In 005 Printers, Epson Ink 774, Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88 A, Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12 A, And Tvs Ribbon Cartridges. 🖨️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Epson In 005, Epson Ink 774, Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88 A, Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12 A, Tvs Ribbon Cartridges, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Printer Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epson In 005,Epson Ink 774,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88 A,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12 A,Tvs Ribbon Car
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4864013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 04:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 20-04-2024 13:29:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 17-04-2024 10:42:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 06-05-2024 18:11:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-04-2024 13:40:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 17-04-2024 13:17:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 06-05-2024 19:37:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 22-04-2024 11:38:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 28-04-2024 11:52:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 28-04-2024 07:17:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Kelaghagh Enterprises | - | 07-05-2024 08:56:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-05-2024 09:58:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PALASH ENTERPRISES | - | 07-05-2024 09:03:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 16-04-2024 12:18:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | S P LOGISTICS & HR | - | 07-05-2024 09:37:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SATYAM SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | - | 22-04-2024 18:50:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 16-04-2024 13:13:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SINGH LOGISTICS | - | 02-05-2024 12:29:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 07-05-2024 09:24:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPSON IN 005,EPSON INK 774,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88A,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12A,TVS Ribbon Car | 13990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPSON IN 005,EPSON INK 774,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88A,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12A,TVS Ribbon Car | 23706.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | Item Categories : EPSON IN 005,EPSON INK 774,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88A,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12A,TVS Ribbon Car | 35530.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Dosti Stationery Stores (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPSON IN 005,EPSON INK 774,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88A,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12A,TVS Ribbon Car | 41048.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPSON IN 005,EPSON INK 774,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88A,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12A,TVS Ribbon Car | 41850.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPSON IN 005,EPSON INK 774,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88A,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12A,TVS Ribbon Car | 43608.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPSON IN 005,EPSON INK 774,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88A,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12A,TVS Ribbon Car | 47656.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPSON IN 005,EPSON INK 774,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88A,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12A,TVS Ribbon Car | 68396.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPSON IN 005,EPSON INK 774,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88A,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12A,TVS Ribbon Car | 69092.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ESHANI TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPSON IN 005,EPSON INK 774,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88A,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12A,TVS Ribbon Car | 70746.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SATYAM SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : EPSON IN 005,EPSON INK 774,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88A,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12A,TVS Ribbon Car | 73000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPSON IN 005,EPSON INK 774,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88A,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12A,TVS Ribbon Car | 98020.00 | L12 |
| 13 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPSON IN 005,EPSON INK 774,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88A,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12A,TVS Ribbon Car | 104611.80 | L13 |
| 14 | SINGH LOGISTICS | Item Categories : EPSON IN 005,EPSON INK 774,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 88A,Laserjet Toner Cartriage 12A,TVS Ribbon Car | 130940.00 | L14 |