Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Band Front Sling Loop Supply 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Band Front Sling Loop As Per The Specifications Mentioned In The Defence Catalogue Number 5340 015800 And Defence Procurement Procedure (Dpp) 2016. 🗓️ Deadline: May 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Defence Procurement Procedure (Dpp) 2016, Including All Necessary Documentation And Compliance With The Terms And Conditions Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Band Front Sling Loop, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Supply Contract, Tender, Dpp 2016
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Band Front Sling Loop To Ds Cat No. 5340 015800 Dc No. 27068 Sa Dtd 04.05. 2017 With Firm
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4912445
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 03, 2024 23:09
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 846 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BOBBY INDUSTRIES Make : BOBBY INDUSTRIES Model : BAND FRONT SLING LOOP Title : SUPPLY OF BAND FRONT SLING LOOP TO DS CAT NO. 5340-015800 DC NO. 27068-SA DTD 04.05. 2017 09-05-2024 09:58:12 MSE Qualified
2 G M T UDYOG Make : GMT UDYOG Model : BAND FRONT SLING LOOP TO D. S. CAT. NO: 5340-01580 Title : BAND FRONT SLING LOOP TO D. S. CAT. NO: 5340-015800 11-05-2024 23:07:11 MSE Qualified
3 POLY TRADE (INDIA) Make : POLY TRADE INDIA Model : DRG No. ARDE 657/22 Title : BAND FRONT SLING LOOP 12-05-2024 18:57:29 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POLY TRADE (INDIA)(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF BAND FRONT SLING LOOP TO DS CAT NO. 5340-015800 DC NO. 27068-SA DTD 04.05. 2017 WITH FIRM 284577.65 L1
2 BOBBY INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF BAND FRONT SLING LOOP TO DS CAT NO. 5340-015800 DC NO. 27068-SA DTD 04.05. 2017 WITH FIRM 307178.49 L2
3 G M T UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF BAND FRONT SLING LOOP TO DS CAT NO. 5340-015800 DC NO. 27068-SA DTD 04.05. 2017 WITH FIRM 317100.81 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise