Tender Details

About Tender

🔒 Opportunity For Isms Consultancy Experts 🔒 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Aegis Of 'Na', Is On The Lookout For A Consultant To Assist In The Implementation Of The Information Security Management System (Isms) As Per Iso/Iec 27001:2022. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Consultants With A Proven Track Record In Isms Implementation Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals For This Significant Project. Keywords: Isms Consultant, Iso/Iec 27001:2022, Information Security, Ministry Of Power, Government Consultancy Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Consultant For Implementation Of Isms 27001: 2022
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4839357
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 04, 2024 22:25
End Date
Expired 25/04/2024

Expired 864 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRIME INFOSERV LLP

Contract Value

395300

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Hari Ram
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Nhpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CYBER Q CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Hiring of Consultant for Implementation Title : Hiring of Consultant for Implementation 09-04-2024 15:42:53 MSE Qualified
2 DIGITAL AGE STRATEGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Digital Age Model : DIGITAL AGE Title : Hiring of Consultant for Implementation of ISMS 27001: 2022 25-04-2024 14:18:00 MSE Disqualified
3 DR cbs cyber security services llp Make : Hiring of Consultant Model : Hiring of Consultant for Implementation of ISMS Title : Security Audit 23-04-2024 15:23:13 MSE Qualified
4 IMPERIUM SOLUTIONS Make : Network security Audit Model : Network security audit Title : Network security audit 25-04-2024 15:49:57 N/A Disqualified
5 PRIME INFOSERV LLP Make : Hiring of Consultant for Implementation of ISMS Model : Hiring of Consultant for Implementation of ISMS Title : Hiring of Consultant for Implementation of ISMS 25-04-2024 13:23:56 N/A Qualified
6 SMART PLANET IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Service-Implementation of ISMS 27001: 2022 (Q3 Model : Implementation of ISMS 27001: 2022 (Q3) Title : Implementation of ISMS 27001: 2022 (Q3) 25-04-2024 13:41:32 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRIME INFOSERV LLP Item Categories : Hiring of Consultant for Implementation of ISMS 27001: 2022 395300.00 L1
2 CYBER Q CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Consultant for Implementation of ISMS 27001: 2022 1472640.00 L2
3 DR cbs cyber security services llp( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Consultant for Implementation of ISMS 27001: 2022 1650000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hiring of Consultant for Implementation of ISMS Hiring of Consultant for Implementation of ISMS Hiring of Consultant for Implementation of ISMS 1 ₹ 395300.000