Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Gym,Commercial Treadmill,Multi Bench,Double Bar,Squat Rack,Ab Board,Squat Bar,Multi Bench Bar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5265948 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FITREAKS NUTRITION
Contract Value
2224999.7
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India ,rhq Nr - Rangpuri
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASPIRE FITECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2024 17:33:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BODY FITNESS EQUIPS | - | 23-08-2024 11:46:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dayal Traders | - | 23-08-2024 10:18:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EWS GREENTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2024 10:35:13 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FITREAKS NUTRITION | - | 23-08-2024 08:59:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GYM CREATION | - | 23-08-2024 11:55:39 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | HIND SPORTS | - | 23-08-2024 11:54:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2024 12:38:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | LACROSSE GYM EQUIPMENTS | - | 23-08-2024 11:25:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MITTAL AND SONS | - | 23-08-2024 11:29:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | New Fitness Factory | - | 23-08-2024 09:21:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 23-08-2024 11:54:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | RTNT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2024 11:17:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHREE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2024 08:40:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 23-08-2024 10:25:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITREAKS NUTRITION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi Gym,Commercial Treadmill,Multi Bench,Double bar,Squat Rack,Ab Board,SQUAT BAR,multi bench bar | 2224999.70 | L1 |
| 2 | HIND SPORTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi Gym,Commercial Treadmill,Multi Bench,Double bar,Squat Rack,Ab Board,SQUAT BAR,multi bench bar | 2271000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi Gym | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 60681.810 |
| Commercial Treadmill | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 60681.810 |
| Multi Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40454.540 |
| Double bar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40454.540 |
| Squat Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40454.540 |
| Ab Board | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40454.540 |
| SQUAT BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40454.540 |
| multi bench bar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40454.540 |
| other bars | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40454.540 |
| other bars | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80909.080 |
| other bars | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40454.540 |
| PLATES | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 202272.700 |
| PLATES | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 161818.160 |
| PLATES | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 161818.160 |
| PLATES | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80909.080 |
| PLATES | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80909.080 |
| DUMBBELLS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80909.080 |
| DUMBBELLS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40454.540 |
| DUMBBELLS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40454.540 |
| DUMBBELLS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40454.540 |