Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Four Station Multi Gym,Cable Crossover,45 Degree Hack Squat,Abdominal Bench,Leg Extension,Treadmill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR SPORTS | - | 28-08-2023 10:24:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 26-08-2023 14:01:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 00:40:54 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HHW CARE PRODUCTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 14:56:14 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2023 18:16:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ishwari govt contrator and suppliers | - | 26-08-2023 18:55:00 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Jagdamba Fitness Industries | - | 18-08-2023 11:26:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 26-08-2023 12:47:45 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-08-2023 11:01:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 25-08-2023 15:07:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MAHAVEER SPORTS | - | 19-08-2023 21:28:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | N S INTERNATIONAL | - | 28-08-2023 13:03:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | omkara sports | - | 27-08-2023 10:40:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | ROVERS INDIA | - | 21-08-2023 18:48:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SILVER SYSTEMS | - | 26-08-2023 18:50:06 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 28-08-2023 14:06:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | Sunjog Enterprises | - | 26-08-2023 18:46:23 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 26-08-2023 10:12:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | VINAYAK ENGINEERING | - | 25-08-2023 22:11:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Four station multi gym,Cable crossover,45 Degree hack squat,Abdominal bench,Leg extension,Treadmill | 511600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANSAL SPORTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Four station multi gym,Cable crossover,45 Degree hack squat,Abdominal bench,Leg extension,Treadmill | 537000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Four station multi gym,Cable crossover,45 Degree hack squat,Abdominal bench,Leg extension,Treadmill | 595200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Four station multi gym,Cable crossover,45 Degree hack squat,Abdominal bench,Leg extension,Treadmill | 598300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | N S INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Four station multi gym,Cable crossover,45 Degree hack squat,Abdominal bench,Leg extension,Treadmill | 650000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HHW CARE PRODUCTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Four station multi gym,Cable crossover,45 Degree hack squat,Abdominal bench,Leg extension,Treadmill | 650500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AMAR SPORTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Four station multi gym,Cable crossover,45 Degree hack squat,Abdominal bench,Leg extension,Treadmill | 654600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | INDIA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Four station multi gym,Cable crossover,45 Degree hack squat,Abdominal bench,Leg extension,Treadmill | 661500.00 | L8 |
| 9 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Four station multi gym,Cable crossover,45 Degree hack squat,Abdominal bench,Leg extension,Treadmill | 698000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Sunjog Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Four station multi gym,Cable crossover,45 Degree hack squat,Abdominal bench,Leg extension,Treadmill | 700080.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SILVER SYSTEMS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Four station multi gym,Cable crossover,45 Degree hack squat,Abdominal bench,Leg extension,Treadmill | 722983.00 | L11 |
| 12 | VINAYAK ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Four station multi gym,Cable crossover,45 Degree hack squat,Abdominal bench,Leg extension,Treadmill | 951000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Four station multi gym,Cable crossover,45 Degree hack squat,Abdominal bench,Leg extension,Treadmill | 959000.00 | L13 |