Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Treadmill (V2),Smith Machine (Version 2),45 Degree Leg Press Or Hack Squat Machine,Flat Gym Bench (
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5074298
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 21:50
End Date
Expired 02/07/2024

Expired 792 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bina Prashant Bhavsar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRS1005-1 | TREADMILL 01-07-2024 16:48:07 MSE Qualified
2 M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRS1005-1 | TREADMILL 01-07-2024 16:57:17 N/A Disqualified
3 New Fitness Factory Make : Cockatoo Model : CFT 2750 AC DRIVEN SYSTEM 21.5 LED 01-07-2024 21:08:51 N/A Disqualified
4 NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRS1005-1 | TREADMILL 02-07-2024 00:48:03 N/A Disqualified
5 omkara sports Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRS1005-1 | TREADMILL 01-07-2024 22:58:48 N/A Qualified
6 ZOMONO KUBHTA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRS1005-1 | TREADMILL 28-06-2024 23:26:25 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : Treadmill (V2),Smith Machine (Version 2),45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Flat Gym Bench ( 390000.00 Disqualified
2 omkara sports Item Categories : Treadmill (V2),Smith Machine (Version 2),45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Flat Gym Bench ( 227741.00 L1
3 ZOMONO KUBHTA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Treadmill (V2),Smith Machine (Version 2),45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Flat Gym Bench ( 485922.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise