Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camera,Poe Switch,Hdd,Cat6 Cable 305 Mtr,Hdmi Converter,Electric Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5620607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 632 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s RAPTOR SECURITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS | - | 08-12-2024 20:28:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RESQ SOLUTIONS AND APPLICATION | - | 07-12-2024 12:09:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDDHIVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 07-12-2024 11:37:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDDHIVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Camera,POE Switch,HDD,CAT6 Cable 305 MTR,HDMI Converter,Electric Work | 199000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RESQ SOLUTIONS AND APPLICATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Camera,POE Switch,HDD,CAT6 Cable 305 MTR,HDMI Converter,Electric Work | 199580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s RAPTOR SECURITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Camera,POE Switch,HDD,CAT6 Cable 305 MTR,HDMI Converter,Electric Work | 199610.00 | L3 |