Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cp Plus Camera,Cat 6 305 Mtr Cable,Nvr 8 Channel,Poe Switch,Hdmi Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4616927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 02:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 21:07:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS | - | 20-02-2024 19:32:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IMRAN ANWAR LONE | - | 20-02-2024 20:59:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M F ASSOCIATES | - | 20-02-2024 06:57:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 09:23:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M F ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CP Plus Camera,Cat 6 305 Mtr Cable,NVR 8 Channel,POE Switch,HDMI Cable | 98300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CP Plus Camera,Cat 6 305 Mtr Cable,NVR 8 Channel,POE Switch,HDMI Cable | 101672.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CP Plus Camera,Cat 6 305 Mtr Cable,NVR 8 Channel,POE Switch,HDMI Cable | 102596.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CP Plus Camera,Cat 6 305 Mtr Cable,NVR 8 Channel,POE Switch,HDMI Cable | 103400.00 | L4 |