Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sanitary Napkin Incinerator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4106636 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUCCESS PROJECTS
62670
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLORET TECHNOLOGIES | Make : SANITARY NAPKIN INCINERATOR Model : SANITARY NAPKIN INCINERATOR Title : SANITARY NAPKIN INCINERATOR | 02-11-2023 10:36:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SUCCESS PROJECTS | Make : Unbrand Model : GF-0101/23/NI Title : Girls friendly | 02-11-2023 15:04:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YONG ENTERPRISES | Make : VENDIGO Model : HLL VENDIGO Title : DOUBLE CHAMBER SANITARY NAPKIN INCINERATOR | 08-11-2023 10:58:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUCCESS PROJECTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SANITARY NAPKIN INCINERATOR | 70246.39 | L1 |
| 2 | FLORET TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : SANITARY NAPKIN INCINERATOR | 98044.81 | L2 |
| 3 | YONG ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SANITARY NAPKIN INCINERATOR | 101193.81 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girls friendly | Unbrand | GF-0101/23/NI | 2 | ₹ 62670.000 |
Supply of groceries and sanitary materials to the hostels of mangalore university, mangalagangothri
Supply of groceries and sanitary materials to the hostels of mangalore university, mangalagangothri
Read moreConstruction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Construction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Read moreRepair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at manikaran colony of parbati-ii power station (package no-c-888)
Repair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at manikaran colony of parbati-ii power station (package no-c-888)
Read moreof your Industry type