Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Inside Groove Caliper 300mm,Vernier Caliper 1500 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5291038 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UBIXA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
108164
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venugopal Thirugnanasambandam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL MILL GIN STORE | Make : YUZUKI Model : Digital Inside Groove Caliper 300mm Title : Digital Inside Groove Caliper 300mm | 24-08-2024 11:17:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKSHMI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : CALIB OF 300MM DIG INSIDE GROOVE CALIPER Model : CALIB OF YUZUKI DIGITIAL INSIDE GROOVE CALIPER Title : Digital Inside Groove Caliper 300mm | 23-08-2024 19:11:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Tradelinkers | Make : DASQUA Model : 2070-1105 Title : Inside Groove Caliper | 16-08-2024 08:47:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | UBIXA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Yuzuki Digimatic Inside Caliper KNIFE EDGE Model : DIC17300 Title : Digital Inside Groove Caliper 300mm | 23-08-2024 17:05:10 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Inside Groove Caliper 300mm | 2 | ₹ 21784.000 | ||
| Vernier Caliper 1500 MM | 4 | ₹ 86380.000 |