Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton 3 Star
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Police Department Haryana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4026507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1062 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI SHIVAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
42000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahabir Singh
Department:
Police Department Haryana
Organisation:
Ambala - Panchkula Commissionerate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolking Servicing | Make : ANY BRAND Model : 2.0 TON/ 1.5 TON Title : 2.0 TON/ 1.5 TON | 09-10-2023 22:58:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Harshai Industries | Make : Reputed Brand Model : Split Air Conditioner Title : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 ton 3 star (Q3) | 30-09-2023 16:11:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : LG Split Air Conditioner 1.5 ton 3 star Title : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 ton 3 star (Q3) | 30-09-2023 16:51:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SANEH COOL CARE | Make : GODREJ Model : GODREJ 1.5 TON 3 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AC Title : GODREJ 1.5 TON 3 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AC | 10-10-2023 12:34:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : Split Air Conditioner Title : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 ton 3 star (Q3) | 30-09-2023 16:36:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 ton 3 star | 42000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 ton 3 star | 45900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Harshai Industries( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 ton 3 star | 51000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Split Air Conditioner 1.5 ton 3 star (Q3) | Branded | Split Air Conditioner | 1 | ₹ 42000.000 |