Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Legal Paper,A4 Paper,Photo Paper A4 Size Glossy,Eraser,Fevi Stick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3745568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO | - | 03-08-2023 18:04:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 12:21:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-08-2023 16:55:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 04-08-2023 10:36:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEGAL PAPER,A4 PAPER,PHOTO PAPER A4 SIZE GLOSSY,ERASER,FEVI STICK | 24820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEGAL PAPER,A4 PAPER,PHOTO PAPER A4 SIZE GLOSSY,ERASER,FEVI STICK | 27149.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HIMALAYAN AUTO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEGAL PAPER,A4 PAPER,PHOTO PAPER A4 SIZE GLOSSY,ERASER,FEVI STICK | 29129.00 | L3 |