Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Papad Big,Papad Small,Pickle Mango,Pickle Mix,Copra
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5277399
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 11, 2024 01:12
End Date
Expired 31/08/2024

Expired 731 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPETENT - 28-08-2024 23:24:24 MSE Qualified
2 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-08-2024 18:19:19 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S LEGEND - 28-08-2024 23:39:22 MSE Qualified
4 M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS - 28-08-2024 23:45:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COMPETENT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAPAD BIG,PAPAD SMALL,PICKLE MANGO,PICKLE MIX,COPRA 80567.30 L1
2 M/S LEGEND (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAPAD BIG,PAPAD SMALL,PICKLE MANGO,PICKLE MIX,COPRA 89440.00 L2
3 M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAPAD BIG,PAPAD SMALL,PICKLE MANGO,PICKLE MIX,COPRA 90354.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise