Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Suction Bell Mouth, Casting, 144 Rnd Pv,1 St Stage Casing, Casting, 144 Rnd Pv,Inter&Del Stage Bowl 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4613439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UPPAL FERRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
7626672
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mithilesh Bhavarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ULTIMATE ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CASTINGS Model : PUMP Title : FA1B75 BP | 23-02-2024 11:39:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | UPPAL FERRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WORM COVER Model : 32307003 Title : WORM COVER | 19-02-2024 17:51:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WORM COVER | WORM COVER | 32307003 | 1 | ₹ 90972.000 |
| 1ST STAGE CASING | IST STAGE CASING | 01812824576 | 3 | ₹ 1128600.000 |
| INTER&DEL STAGE BOWL-144RND, 660&800MW ( Q3) | INTER&DEL STAGE BOWL-144RND, 660&800MW ( Q3 ) | 01812924569/03 | 21 | ₹ 6407100.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type