Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inter&Del Stage Bowl 144 Rnd, 660&800 Mw
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4072942
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 11, 2023 19:36
End Date
Expired 21/10/2023

Expired 1048 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mithilesh Bhavarkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ISGEC HEAVY ENGINEERING LIMITED Make : ISGEC Model : INTER&DEL STAGE BOWL Title : INTER&DEL STAGE BOWL 20-10-2023 17:50:28 MII Qualified
2 PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PRAKASA SPECTRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED Title : INTER and DEL STAGE BOWL 17-10-2023 16:14:42 MII MSE Disqualified
3 ULTIMATE ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CASTINGS Model : PUMP Title : FA1B75 BP 21-10-2023 13:27:59 MII Qualified
4 UPPAL FERRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INTER&DEL STAGE BOWL-144RND, 660&800MW ( Q3 ) Model : 01812924569/03 Title : INTER&DEL STAGE BOWL-144RND, 660&800MW ( Q3) 27-10-2023 17:38:14 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise