Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Topographical And Hydrographical Survey For Five Numbers Of Hydro Electri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4157718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GARUDAUAV SOFT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
6808128
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vijay Kumar Bharti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Organisation:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDALL SYSTEMS | 05-12-2023 13:54:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | GARUDAUAV SOFT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-12-2023 17:17:55 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 3 | GEOVISTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-12-2023 13:19:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | INVENTGRID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-11-2023 15:39:03 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | LAND AND COAST(PROP.MR.JAMES K PHILIP) | 04-12-2023 19:49:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | 14-11-2023 11:44:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | MATRIX GEO SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 05-12-2023 13:32:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | PIGEON INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LLP | 30-11-2023 14:12:02 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRECISION SURVEY CONSULTANCY | 04-12-2023 20:39:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAPTRISHI CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED | 05-12-2023 13:08:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Waves Tech Infra | 05-12-2023 13:42:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARUDAUAV SOFT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOPOGRAPHICAL AND HYDROGRAPHICAL SURVEY FOR FIVE NUMBERS OF HYDRO ELECTRI | 6808128.00 | H1 |
| 2 | MATRIX GEO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOPOGRAPHICAL AND HYDROGRAPHICAL SURVEY FOR FIVE NUMBERS OF HYDRO ELECTRI | 8948412.00 | H2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TOPOGRAPHICAL AND HYDROGRAPHICAL SURVEY FOR FIVE NUMBERS OF HYDRO ELECTRIC PROJECTS USING A COMBINATION OF DGPS LIDAR AND AERIAL DRONE EQUIVALENT TECHNOLOGY AND ECHOSOUNDER SYSTEM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6808128.000 |