Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tower Ac 2 Ton Haier Hot And Cold,Stabilizer,Socket 15 Amp,Switch 15 Amp,Mcb 50 Amp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3850080 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 20, 2023 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHITA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 09:11:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AARADHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2023 22:08:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MARUTI GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 31-08-2023 09:30:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAAHIL ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 20:32:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHITA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tower AC 2 Ton Haier Hot and Cold,Stabilizer,Socket 15 Amp,Switch 15 Amp,MCB 50 AMP | 199500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AARADHYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Tower AC 2 Ton Haier Hot and Cold,Stabilizer,Socket 15 Amp,Switch 15 Amp,MCB 50 AMP | 222130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MARUTI GENERAL SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tower AC 2 Ton Haier Hot and Cold,Stabilizer,Socket 15 Amp,Switch 15 Amp,MCB 50 AMP | 231696.00 | L3 |