Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Five Seater Sofa Set Woden,Wooden Appointment Board Size 4ft By 2 Point 5ft,Tv 32 Inch,Fabrication
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 02:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 15:13:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETA TRADERS | - | 10-03-2024 15:22:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRIRAM TRADERS | - | 10-03-2024 15:25:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Five Seater Sofa Set Woden,Wooden Appointment Board Size 4ft by 2 point 5ft,TV 32 inch,Fabrication | 171079.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRIRAM TRADERS | Item Categories : Five Seater Sofa Set Woden,Wooden Appointment Board Size 4ft by 2 point 5ft,TV 32 inch,Fabrication | 286800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEETA TRADERS | Item Categories : Five Seater Sofa Set Woden,Wooden Appointment Board Size 4ft by 2 point 5ft,TV 32 inch,Fabrication | 291800.00 | L3 |