Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Carbide Die For 3 Rd Draw Drg. No. Sk 9556/A Make Kennametal/ Sandvik/Iscar/ Ceratizit
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4741649
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 23:01
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 FINE SPARK Make : TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TOOLS Model : FS TC TOOLS Title : TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TOOLS LIKE DIES, PUNCH, NOZZLE, BUSH, SLEEVES, TC RING, ETC. 16-03-2024 12:38:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 3RD DRAW DIE Title : 3RD DRAW DIE 16-03-2024 01:15:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES Make : ISCAR Model : SK-9556/A Title : CARBIDE DIE FOR 3 RD DRAW DRG. NO. SK-9556/A 16-03-2024 13:39:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 SAI TECH Make : KENNAMETAL Model : CARBIDE DIE FOR 3 RD DRAW DRG. NO. -SK9556/A Title : CARBIDE DIE FOR 3 RD DRAW DRG. NO. -SK9556/A 16-03-2024 12:26:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY Make : CERATIZIT Model : CARBIDE DIE FOR 3 RD DRAW DRG. NO. SK-9556/A Title : CARBIDE DIE FOR 3 RD DRAW DRG. NO. SK-9556/A 15-03-2024 17:50:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
6 SUMEE PRECISION ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SUMEE Model : SK-9556/A MAKEKENNAMETAL Title : CARBIDE DIE FOR 3 RD DRAW 16-03-2024 12:23:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 TUNGS CARB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : SK 9558 Title : CARBIDE DIE FOR DRAW 5 16-03-2024 17:08:35 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
8 UNITED PRECISION Make : UNITED PRECISION Model : CARBIDE DIE Title : CARBIDE DIE 14-03-2024 11:46:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
9 VARUN UDYOG Make : Varun Udyog Model : Varun Udyog Tungsten Carbide Dies Title : Carbide die 16-03-2024 11:56:10 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI TECH Item Categories : CARBIDE DIE FOR 3 RD DRAW DRG. NO. SK-9556/A MAKE- KENNAMETAL/ SANDVIK/ISCAR/ CERATIZIT 569182.44 L1
2 M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES Item Categories : CARBIDE DIE FOR 3 RD DRAW DRG. NO. SK-9556/A MAKE- KENNAMETAL/ SANDVIK/ISCAR/ CERATIZIT 752232.30 L2
3 SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY Item Categories : CARBIDE DIE FOR 3 RD DRAW DRG. NO. SK-9556/A MAKE- KENNAMETAL/ SANDVIK/ISCAR/ CERATIZIT 753312.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise