Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bid Invitation: Repairing Of New Benidih Wb At Abocp Mine 🛠️ Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repairing Of New Benidih Wb At The Abocp Mine, Block Ii Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 9:00 Am A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 56,000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Similar Infrastructure Repair Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Work Schedules, And Cost Breakdowns, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Document Specifications. Keywords: Repairing, New Benidih Wb, Abocp Mine, Block Ii Area, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Infrastructure Repair, Government Tender, Bid, Tender Security| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of New Benidih Wb At Abocp Mine, Block Ii Area
|
| Description |
Repairing Of New Benidih Wb At Abocp Mine, Block Ii Area
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_308543_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2024-25/006 dt 20.05.24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ABOCP Mine, Block-II Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319712 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreRepairing of the interior of the store office rooms at regional store, lingaraj area
Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at regional store, lingaraj area
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreConstruction of connecting corridor old ot block to new ot block at igims, patna ( re tender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Construction of connecting corridor old ot block to new ot block at igims, patna ( re tender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreRepairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreDemarcation of surveyed boundary of neralamane rf block i & ii reserve forest by construction of 55 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in hosanagara range of sagara division during 2026-27.
Demarcation of surveyed boundary of neralamane rf block i & ii reserve forest by construction of 55 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in hosanagara range of sagara division during 2026-27.
Read moreDemarcation of surveyed boundary of humcha rf block i & ii reserve forest by construction of 41 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in hosanagara range of sagara division during 2026-27.
Demarcation of surveyed boundary of humcha rf block i & ii reserve forest by construction of 41 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in hosanagara range of sagara division during 2026-27.
Read moreDemarcation of surveyed boundary of abbigudde rf extn block i & ii reserve forest by construction of 14 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in kundapura range of kundapura division during 2026-27.
Demarcation of surveyed boundary of abbigudde rf extn block i & ii reserve forest by construction of 14 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in kundapura range of kundapura division during 2026-27.
Read moreDemarcation of surveyed boundary of harkur rf extn block bit i ii iii reserve forest by construction of 18 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in kundapura range of kundapura division during 2026-27.
Demarcation of surveyed boundary of harkur rf extn block bit i ii iii reserve forest by construction of 18 rcc pillars of specified dimensions at the given locations along the notified forest boundary in kundapura range of kundapura division during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type