Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Online Ups (V2),Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2),Multimedia Projector (Mmp)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5239725 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 08, 2024 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INFOTECH | Make : KAJOL Model : > Desktop Computers | 15-10-2024 09:07:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI JINENDRA COMPUTERS | Make : hp Model : HP 600 G9 MT i7 12700 Win10P 161512SSD3 23.8" | 23-09-2024 18:15:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMATI ALLIANCE | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win10P 161256SSD3 23.8" | 14-10-2024 15:41:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPER SALES CORPORATION | Make : KAJOL Model : > Desktop Computers | 15-10-2024 07:22:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SYNERGY SYSTEMS | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win10P 161256SSD3 23.8" | 11-10-2024 12:09:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | VGON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 600 G9 MT i7 12700 WIN10P 16256SSD13 With 23.8" | 01-10-2024 12:13:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPER SALES CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Online UPS (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Multimedia Projector (MMP) | 331500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARIHANT INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Online UPS (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Multimedia Projector (MMP) | 398800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUMATI ALLIANCE (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Online UPS (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Multimedia Projector (MMP) | 409000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAI JINENDRA COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Online UPS (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Multimedia Projector (MMP) | 500600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SYNERGY SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Online UPS (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Multimedia Projector (MMP) | 532680.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VGON PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Online UPS (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Multimedia Projector (MMP) | 756050.00 | L6 |