Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gunatakal Division Anantapur: Proposed Upgradation Of Station Under Abs Phase Ii.1) Dismantling Of Stn Bldg From Portico To Rbg Room, 2) Prov Of Prepaid Ac W/Hall On Pf No.1, 3) Prov Of Open W/Hall And Pf Wall At Dismantled Portion Of Bldg, 4) Elec (M) Works 5) S&Amp T Works, Digital Display Boards 6) Elec Trd Works (7) Full Cop 8) New Toilet Block On Pf No.1 &Amp Dismantling Of Old Toilets On Pf No.4 Near Grp Electrical Arrangements Electrical Arrangements
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 84061100 |
|
Reference Number |
GTL-EM-37-2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.93 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/84061100/viewNitPdf_5098169.pdf |
| Start Date | September 04, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2025
Expired 344 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreGuntakal division: anantapur : proposed upgradation of station under abs phase-ii.1) dismantling of stn bldg from portico to rbg room, 2) provision of prepaid ac w/hall on pf no.1, 3) provision of open waiting hall and pf wall at dismantled portion of bldg, 4) full cop and 5) new toilet block on pf no.1 & dismantling of old toilets on pf no.4 near grp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMantralayam road: proposed upgradation of station under abs phase-ii (1) prov. of 50000 ltrs grp tank etc.( 2) elec-m works, (3) s&t works, (4) elec-trd works (5) provision of cop, (6)entrance porch extension upto appr. road 30m (7) widening of main entry/exit, (8) dismantling of pay & use toilets on pf no.2&3 (9) divyang er - electrical arrangements
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMilk stall at mahuva station on pf no. 1 near waiting hall of d category.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMilk stall at mahuva station on pf no. 1 near waiting hall of d category.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAllotment of gmu (mcs) at guntakal station on pf no. 7 (near general waiting hall)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProv. of pf/walkway, steps, toe wall, stone pitching and other allied works of imp. br.no. 245, 1317, 219, 242, 251, 263 on sre-umb sec. under aden/sre.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type