Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Smart Plus Eqpt,Printer Cable,Main Adopter Unit,Main Cable,External Battery Adopter Box,Inter Conne
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3835657
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 21, 2023 20:38
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Surendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED - 08-09-2023 15:20:26 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
2 NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED - 08-09-2023 15:49:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : SMART Plus Eqpt,Printer Cable,Main Adopter Unit,Main Cable,External Battery Adopter Box,Inter conne 951764022.40 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise