Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 12 V 7 Ah,Slim Dvd Writer,Lan Card,Vga Cable,Sata Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5379161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 01:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 28-09-2024 15:25:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. | - | 30-09-2024 10:13:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 01-10-2024 20:02:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2024 10:07:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 30-09-2024 10:21:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 01-10-2024 19:45:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S K & COMPANY | - | 30-09-2024 17:57:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 7AH,Slim DVD writer,Lan Card,VGA Cable,SATA cable | 40950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 7AH,Slim DVD writer,Lan Card,VGA Cable,SATA cable | 61850.00 | L2 |