Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 12 V 7 Ah Exide,Logic Card,Paper Pickup Roller,Vga Cable,Dvd Writer Sata
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4686448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 04-03-2024 20:48:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 17:25:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S R Enterprises | - | 24-02-2024 17:13:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TYPEWRITER | - | 26-02-2024 12:01:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 7AH Exide,Logic Card,Paper Pickup Roller,VGA Cable,DVD Writer SATA | 12653.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL TYPEWRITER (MII) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 7AH Exide,Logic Card,Paper Pickup Roller,VGA Cable,DVD Writer SATA | 13040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 7AH Exide,Logic Card,Paper Pickup Roller,VGA Cable,DVD Writer SATA | 13110.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type