Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Fuser Gear,Smps Desktop Pc,Pressure Roller Hp 1020,Teflon Sleeve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4443887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 04:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 16:28:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRAR TRADERS | - | 19-01-2024 10:05:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 10:04:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SILICON COMPUTERS | - | 19-01-2024 13:53:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : BTY 12V 7 AH,FUSER GEAR,SMPS DESKTOP PC,PRESSURE ROLLER HP 1020,TEFLON SLEEVE | 9523.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : BTY 12V 7 AH,FUSER GEAR,SMPS DESKTOP PC,PRESSURE ROLLER HP 1020,TEFLON SLEEVE | 10820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SILICON COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : BTY 12V 7 AH,FUSER GEAR,SMPS DESKTOP PC,PRESSURE ROLLER HP 1020,TEFLON SLEEVE | 12540.00 | L3 |