Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Custom Bid Invitation: Calibration Of Measuring Instruments For Ntpc Sipat 🔧 The National Thermal Power Corporation (Ntpc) Sipat Division, Under The Ministry Of Power, Invites Bids For The Calibration Of Measuring Instruments. 📏 🗓️ Deadline: April 10, 2024, 9:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Precision Calibration Are Encouraged To Submit Their Bids, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Technical And Quality Standards. Keywords: Ntpc, Sipat, Calibration, Measuring Instruments, Ministry Of Power, Government Contract, Precision Calibration| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200130726 Calibration Of Measuring Instrument Ntpc Sipat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4826391 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESSJAY TECHNOMEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED.
Contract Value
307238.96
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sukriti Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 10-04-2024 14:33:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-04-2024 16:37:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHILAI CALIBRATION LABORATORY | 06-04-2024 21:00:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ELECTRO METER CORPORATION | 10-04-2024 07:31:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ESSJAY TECHNOMEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED. | 06-04-2024 12:29:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | METROLOGICAL TESTING & CALIBRATION CENTRE | 08-04-2024 18:43:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | THERMO ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING | 09-04-2024 10:31:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | YOUNG ENGG & CALIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-04-2024 18:21:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSJAY TECHNOMEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130726 CALIBRATION OF MEASURING INSTRUMENT NTPC SIPAT | 307238.96 | L1 |
| 2 | YOUNG ENGG & CALIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130726 CALIBRATION OF MEASURING INSTRUMENT NTPC SIPAT | 318379.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130726 CALIBRATION OF MEASURING INSTRUMENT NTPC SIPAT | 330400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ELECTRO METER CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130726 CALIBRATION OF MEASURING INSTRUMENT NTPC SIPAT | 339733.80 | L4 |
| 5 | BHILAI CALIBRATION LABORATORY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130726 CALIBRATION OF MEASURING INSTRUMENT NTPC SIPAT | 388000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | METROLOGICAL TESTING & CALIBRATION CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130726 CALIBRATION OF MEASURING INSTRUMENT NTPC SIPAT | 3354740.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200130726 CALIBRATION OF MEASURING INSTRUMENT NTPC SIPAT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 307238.960 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type