Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nd Yag Laser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3822116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Medx Healthcare
Contract Value
3292000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akhilesh Kumar Saroj
Department:
Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insta Corporation | Make : Ellex Medical Model : Ultra Q Title : Ultra Q | 01-09-2023 23:45:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Medx Healthcare | Make : quantel Medical Model : capsulo Title : quantel Medical capsulo ND Yag Laser | 01-09-2023 20:02:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : APPASAMY Model : Appa Yag Laser Title : Appa Yag Laser | 01-09-2023 22:07:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medx Healthcare | Item Categories : ND Yag Laser | 3721563.84 | L1 |
| 2 | SHEEL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : ND Yag Laser | 3788992.48 | L2 |
| 3 | Insta Corporation | Item Categories : ND Yag Laser | 3936838.52 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| quantel Medical capsulo ND Yag Laser | quantel Medical | capsulo | 1 | ₹ 3292000.000 |