Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Hydroxide (Caustic Soda Lye)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4591064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GRASIM INDUSTRIES LTDSHAKAMBARI ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDRUDRANI SALES...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rashmi Ranjan Tripathy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRASIM INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : Grasim Industries Ltd Model : Grasim Industries Ltd. Title : Caustic Soda Lye | 19-02-2024 18:21:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : caustic soda lye Title : caustic soda lye | 20-02-2024 15:02:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRANI SALES | Make : OPM / GRASIM Model : NA Title : CAUSTIC SODA LYE | 19-02-2024 18:00:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAKAMBARI ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Caustic Soda Lye | 19-02-2024 20:23:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SUDHA CHEMICAL COMPANY | Make : DCM SHRIRAM LTD Model : CAUSTIC SODA LYE Title : CAUSTIC SODA LYE | 20-02-2024 17:06:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : SODIUM HYDROXIDE Title : SODIUM HYDROXIDE | 10-02-2024 16:26:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caustic Soda Lye | Grasim Industries Ltd | Grasim Industries Ltd. | 2650 | ₹ 139464200.000 |
| Caustic Soda Lye | NA | NA | 1590 | ₹ 83678520.000 |
| CAUSTIC SODA LYE | OPM / GRASIM | NA | 1060 | ₹ 55785680.000 |