Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Tmb 0433 71 046,Lv7 Tmb 2786 1599 9966,Lv7 Tmb 2632 4370 0109,Lv7 Tmb 1468 336 671,Lv7 Tmb 2576
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4387641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 24, 2023 01:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-01-2024 08:50:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 02-01-2024 08:46:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 02-01-2024 08:47:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANJU ENTERPRISES Company | - | 02-01-2024 09:03:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TMB 0433 71 046,LV7 TMB 2786 1599 9966,LV7 TMB 2632 4370 0109,LV7 TMB 1468 336 671,LV7 TMB 2576 | 626287.92 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TMB 0433 71 046,LV7 TMB 2786 1599 9966,LV7 TMB 2632 4370 0109,LV7 TMB 1468 336 671,LV7 TMB 2576 | 646610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANJU ENTERPRISES Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TMB 0433 71 046,LV7 TMB 2786 1599 9966,LV7 TMB 2632 4370 0109,LV7 TMB 1468 336 671,LV7 TMB 2576 | 658755.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TMB 0433 71 046,LV7 TMB 2786 1599 9966,LV7 TMB 2632 4370 0109,LV7 TMB 1468 336 671,LV7 TMB 2576 | 672225.00 | L4 |