Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Tata 3501 211 9222,Lv7 Tmb 2576 7250 0123,Lv6 Mt11 2540 007735,Lv7 Tmb 2632 8240 0108,Lv7 Tmb 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467457 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Asija Associates | - | 17-01-2024 21:09:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Ishan Trading Company | - | 17-01-2024 21:17:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RA Retail | - | 17-01-2024 20:59:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJAT SALES CORPORATION | - | 17-01-2024 21:23:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RA Retail(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LV7-TATA 3501-211-9222,LV7-TMB 2576-7250-0123,LV6-MT11 2540-007735,LV7-TMB 2632-8240-0108,LV7-TMB 2 | 852186.61 | L1 |
| 2 | Anand Asija Associates (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LV7-TATA 3501-211-9222,LV7-TMB 2576-7250-0123,LV6-MT11 2540-007735,LV7-TMB 2632-8240-0108,LV7-TMB 2 | 852779.61 | L2 |
| 3 | Ishan Trading Company (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LV7-TATA 3501-211-9222,LV7-TMB 2576-7250-0123,LV6-MT11 2540-007735,LV7-TMB 2632-8240-0108,LV7-TMB 2 | 853372.61 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJAT SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LV7-TATA 3501-211-9222,LV7-TMB 2576-7250-0123,LV6-MT11 2540-007735,LV7-TMB 2632-8240-0108,LV7-TMB 2 | 853965.61 | L4 |